Descripción detallada Lote 71

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 925, Lote # 71

1848 - Hughes, John T. Doniphan's Expedition; Containing an Account of the Conquest of New Mexico; General Kearney's Overland Expedition to California; Doniphan's Campagin against the Navajos; his Unparalleled March upon Chihuahua and Durango; and the Operations of General Price at Santa Fé. With a Sketch of the Life of Col. Doniphan. Cincinnati: Published by J. A. & U. P. James, 1848.
8o. marquilla, 407 p. Dos retratos: Alexander W. Doniphan y Sterling Price. Mapa plegado "New Map of Mexico, California & Oregon", restaurado; ilustraciones y planos intercalados en el texto. Texto con algunos puntos de óxido. Página 113 recortada en margen externo. Encuadernado en pasta dura, en tela.

Estimado $8,000-10,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote